Proxy Application

VISA Application

Full Support (Proxy Application)

In-depth analysis with professional advices for VIAS applications for your behalf. Immigration Lawyer will fully support you from the beginning until the result has been given.

The Visa application procedures are getting strict by the Immigration Bureau, it is highly recommended to use the proxy application service (Full Support). Consult with the Authorized Immigration Lawyer, in-depth analysis and professional advices will be offered, moreover, we will prepare all the correct necessary documents, and submit the applications to the Immigration Bureau. Fully support our clients until the result has been notified. Kindly make an appointment in advance if you would like to consult with us. The cost will be estimated after the consultation.

The status of Visa examination process

Recently, foreign residents living in Japan, they work in different filed which is totally different from what they have declared initially or participate in illegal activities. The examination procedures have been changed by the Immigration Bureau due to above reasons. The overall procedures are getting strict. The documents used before is no longer applicable now. It is not easy to pass the examination if you apply the visa on your own. Since more supporting documents are required and more time is needed for each application, the office of Regional Immigration Bureau is getting more crowded. As the problem has been reported by the local media, in order to protect the benefit of local citizens, it is no doubt that the examination process is getting strict.

Foreigners who is going to enter Japan need a VISA

In accordance with the current Immigration Control Act, there are 28kinds of resident statuses. First, you have to decide which kind of resident statuses you are going to apply for. The Immigration Bureau will inspect and evaluate if you have fulfilled all the requirements of your application.

Sample❶

If you want to run your own business and set up a company in Japan, It will be under the category of Business Manager VISA

A minimum ¥5,000,000 is required as the capital of the company.

Is the office has been confirmed.

Business plan is needed which showing that the company is going to employ at least two staff, etc・・・ (other requirements will be checked also).

Sample❷

If you want to work in a IT Company in Japan. It will be under the category of Skilled Labor/Specialist in Humanities/International Services VISA.

It will be judged if you are really the needed person for that company.

Are you graduated from the IT institute?

Do you have the related IT qualifications? etc・・・ (other requirements will be check also).

Sample❸

A person who is get married with Japanese, he or she is eligible to apply for the visa of Spouse or Child of Japanese National.

The following will be inspected:

Is the marriage true or not.

It is able to keep the family living after get married.

Moreover, even if all the necessary documents are submitted and checked, the application might be rejected. The immigration Bureau not only check the accuracy of all the documents, the stability and continuity of the applicant’s activity in Japan will be also evaluated. For example, the applicant was granted with working VISA, but he quitted immediately. For foreigner students, he is supposed to go to school, but he stopped after the VISA has been granted. For the spouse, he came to Japan by Dependent Visa, but he didn’t live his spouse together. In fact, there are some cases which are being rejected due to insufficient of requested documents. The immigration Bureau will not give you another chance as there are too many pending applications and you have to re-apply again. To conclude, the importance of selecting a professional specialist is being explained. The specialist must fully understand the whole procedures and able to meet the requirements requested by the Immigration Bureau. If you are intended to invite a foreigner to Japan, it is required to submit the application at your nearest Immigration Bureau for the Certificate of Eligibility. Once it has been issued, the certificate must be sent to the applicant in oversea. The applicant will then have to submit this certificate together with all the supporting documents to the Japanese Embassy or Consulate General for the application. The Visa will be attached on the passport. Then the applicant will travel to Japan by air, and show this visa to the immigration officer for the entry approval.
Extension of period of stay (Full Support)
Highly skilled professional visa (i)(a)(b)(c)・Highly skilled professional visa (ii)
Business Manager 
Engineer/Specialist in humanities/International services
Intra-company transferee
Skilled Labor
Legal/Accounting services
Medical Services, Researcher, Professor, Instructor, Journalist, Religious activities
Entertainer, Artist, Cultural Activities, Designated activities.
Training, General Visa (Technical intern training) 
The Dependent of Working Visa 
The Dependent of Student Visa
Dependent, Spouse of permanent resident 
Student Extension
Spouse or Child of Japanese National, Spouse or Child of Permanent Resident 
Short term Visit, Visa for Medical Stay
Options Photo Print, Revenue stamp, Letter pack postal charges.
Change of Status of Residence (Full Support)
Highly skilled professional visa (i)(a)(b)(c)・Highly skilled professional visa (ii)
Business Manager, Company Establishment 
Engineer/Specialist in humanities/International services
Skilled Labor
Legal/Accounting services
Medical Services, Researcher, Professor, Instructor, Journalist, Religious activities
Entertainer, Artist, Cultural activities, Designated activities.
Training, General Visa (Technical intern training) 
The Dependent of Working Visa 
The Dependent of Student Visa
Dependent, Spouse of permanent resident, Long term resident 
Long term resident (Divorced)
From Short-term stay to Designated Activities (To be supported in Japan)
Visa for Medical Stay
Options Photo Print, Revenue stamp, Letter pack postal charges.
Certificate of Eligibility (Full Support)
The Dependent of Working Visa (0-15 years old)
The Dependent of Working Visa (16 years old or above)
Highly skilled professional visa (i)(a)(b)(c)・Highly skilled professional visa (ii)
Business Manager
Company Establishment 
Engineer/Specialist in humanities/International services
Intra-company transferee
Skilled Labor
Legal/Accounting services
Medical Services, Researcher, Professor, Instructor, Journalist, Religious activities
Students, Dependent of Student Visa
Training, General Visa (Technical intern training) 
Dependent, Spouse of permanent resident, Long term resident
Visa for Medical Stay
Options Photo Print, Letter pack postal charges.
Application forms for Visa application of Short term Stay Visa for Medical Stay (Full Support)
Short term stay Visiting Relatives (15 Days 30 Days 90 Days)
Visiting Friends (15 Days 30 Days 90 Days)
Business Purpose (15 Days 30 Days 90 Days)
Level Test for Technical Intern Training in Japan 
Visa for Medical Stay Medical check-up, Body check, Dental treatment, Medical treatment, Hot-spring cure (15 Days 30 Days 90Days)
Option Photo print, Letter pack postal charges.
Consulting a Gyousei-Shoshi (Immigration Lawyer) ¥4,000